16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 502 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Indian Forest |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
| Sale date | 09/09/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $41,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
| Building sqft | 5,557 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.496 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
- • Improvements for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1980 and has a total of 5,557 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,806,500, the tax amount paid for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $41,404.
When was 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/09/2015 for $1,300,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $41,405 |
| Market value | $1,806,500 |
Assessment History for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806,500 | $1,806,500 | 2.292 | $41,405 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $1,806,500 | $1,806,500 | 2.252 | $40,682 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $1,806,500 | $1,806,500 | 2.206 | $39,851 | +5.75% |
| 2022 | $1,744,600 | $1,744,600 | 2.16 | $37,683 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,744,600 | $1,744,600 | 2.163 | $37,736 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Breeze Knoll Drive, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 0.50 |
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.65 |
| Beechwood School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 269 | 0.65 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 345 | 0.84 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.95 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.20 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.29 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.39 |