Union County  »  07090  »  Mountain View Cir  »  913 Mountain View Cir

913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 505
Lot 3
Neighborhood The Gardens

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Sale date 06/14/2001
Sale price $1,092,500
Arm's length
Property tax $29,693

Lot & Building Information for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Building sqft 4,961
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.342
Year built 1939
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-12)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

• • Improvements for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090?

913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1939 and has a total of 4,961 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,318,500, the tax amount paid for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $30,220.

When was 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 06/14/2001 for $1,092,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2001 $1,092,500

Title Documents for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,693
Market value $1,318,500

Assessment History for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,318,500 $1,318,500 2.252 $29,693 +2.09%
2023 $1,318,500 $1,318,500 2.206 $29,086 +2.13%
2022 $1,318,500 $1,318,500 2.16 $28,480 -0.14%
2021 $1,318,500 $1,318,500 2.163 $28,519 +0.23%
2020 $1,318,500 $1,318,500 2.158 $28,453 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 Mountain View Circle, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 0.60
Franklin Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 532 0.66
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.86
Beechwood School NR Public PK, K-2 269 0.86
Presbyterian Nursery School & Kindergarten NR Private PK-K 205 0.86

Nearest middle schools

Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 0.97
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.03
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.05
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.14
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.30

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 1.14
Hillcrest Academy North NR Public 9-12 81 1.32