303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 303 Seneca Place, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 804 |
| Lot | 3.02 |
| Neighborhood | Brightwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
| Sale date | 04/13/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,040,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,696 |
Lot & Building Information for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,348 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.166 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
- • Improvements for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,348 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $919,000, the tax amount paid for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $21,063.
When was 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 04/13/2021 for $1,040,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,696 |
| Market value | $919,000 |
Assessment History for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.252 | $20,696 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.206 | $20,273 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.16 | $19,850 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.163 | $19,878 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $919,000 | $919,000 | 2.158 | $19,832 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 303 Seneca Place, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 0.57 |
| Howard B. Brunner Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 425 | 0.68 |
| Westfield Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 93 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.58 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 0.93 |
| St Bartholomew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.25 |