Union County  »  07090  »  Clark St  »  301 Clark St

301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 301 Clark Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 904
Lot 2
Neighborhood Brightwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Building sqft 114,311
Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 9.06

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 301 Clark Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 301 Clark Street, Westfield

How many square feet does 301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 have?

This Public School Property (15A) located at 301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 114,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $15,199,200, the tax amount paid for 301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $348,365.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 301 Clark Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 301 Clark Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $342,286
Current property tax $0
Market value $15,199,200

Assessment History for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 301 Clark Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,721,300 $14,721,300 2.252 $331,524 +2.09%
2023 $14,721,300 $14,721,300 2.206 $324,752 +2.13%
2022 $14,721,300 $14,721,300 2.16 $317,980 -0.14%
2021 $14,721,300 $14,721,300 2.163 $318,422 +0.23%
2020 $14,721,300 $14,721,300 2.158 $317,686 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 301 Clark Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 301 Clark Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 301 Clark Street, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 301 Clark Street, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
411 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield 3,258 08/28/1997 $480,150
310 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 2,070 08/28/1996 $100
413 Dudley Ave W, Westfield
248 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,299 08/05/2024 $1
240 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 4,173 12/15/1992 $460,000
355 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 1,634 11/15/2017 $1
347 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,054 07/14/2004 $745,000
341 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 4,014 06/15/2017 $1,535,000
401 Clark St, Westfield
264 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,305 06/03/2000 $266,534
421 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield 2,973 06/04/2010 $875,000
417 Tuttle Pkwy, Westfield 3,326 07/14/2016 $925,000
234 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 5,247 08/03/2020 $999,999
306 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,064 01/12/2015 $700,000
256 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 5,120 01/04/2019 $620,000
226 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,487 08/29/2012 $1,445,000
351 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 1,798 11/08/1990 $174,000
405 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 1,583 02/15/1995 $100
403 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 1,515 09/29/1993 $215,000
266 Dudley Ave W, Westfield 3,107 08/05/2024 $1