230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 1101 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Brightwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
| Sale date | 08/12/2022 |
| Sale price | $1,776,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,707 |
Lot & Building Information for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
| Building sqft | 4,677 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.519 |
| Year built | 1904 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
- • Improvements for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1904 and has a total of 4,677 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,830,600, the tax amount paid for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $41,957.
When was 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 08/12/2022 for $1,776,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $41,957 |
| Current property tax | $41,707 |
| Market value | $1,830,600 |
Assessment History for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | 2.292 | $41,957 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | 2.252 | $41,225 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | 2.206 | $40,383 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | 2.16 | $39,541 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,830,600 | $1,830,600 | 2.163 | $39,596 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Dudley Ave E, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.26 |
| Westfield Area Y Early Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 115 | 0.28 |
| Westfield Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 93 | 0.28 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.35 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 0.60 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.39 |