592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 592 Terrace Place, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 1303 |
| Lot | 22 |
| Neighborhood | Kimball Avenue Historic District |
Sales & Tax Overview for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
| Property tax | $17,628 |
Lot & Building Information for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,213 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
- • Improvements for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,213 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $769,100, the tax amount paid for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $17,627.
When was 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold?592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/01/1977.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,628 |
| Market value | $769,100 |
Assessment History for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.292 | $17,628 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.252 | $17,320 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $769,100 | $769,100 | 2.206 | $16,966 | +3.23% |
| 2022 | $760,900 | $760,900 | 2.16 | $16,435 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $760,900 | $760,900 | 2.163 | $16,458 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 592 Terrace Place, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Elementary School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 345 | 0.41 |
| Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program | NR | Private | PK-K | 134 | 0.72 |
| Franklin Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 532 | 0.77 |
| Presbyterian Nursery School & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 205 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.96 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 1.04 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 1.05 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.06 |