New York City  »  11385  »  St Felix Ave  »  5840 St Felix Ave

58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58-40 St Felix Avenue
Neighborhood Glendale
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03569-0020

Sales & Tax Overview for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Tax class
Estimated property tax $3,147

Lot & Building Information for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 2,312
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 110.08 ft
Building class Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1) i
Building sqft 900
Building dimensions 18 ft x 25 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1930
Frontage(s) St Felix Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Seneca Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.59 Miles
Closest fire station 0.68 Miles

Other Property Data for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1930 and has a total of 900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,180, the tax amount paid for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $2,970. For the next year, the tax amount for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $3,147.

When was 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold?

58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 05/30/1972.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/1972 - D
05/30/1972 - R
Deed
(BK_7240057401257)
05/30/1972 - R Deed
(37240057401257)
09/14/1970 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(37040042600540)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,970
Estimated property tax: $3,147
Tax assessor's market value: $653,000
Assessed value: $39,180

Assessment History for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $653,000 $39,180 $14,968 19.843% $2,970 $2,970 +4.27%
2024/25 $628,000 $37,680 $14,182 20.085% $2,848 $2,848 +3.14%
2023/24 $600,000 $36,000 $13,750 20.085% $2,762 $2,762 -1.10%
2022/23 $625,000 $37,500 $13,750 20.309% $2,792 $2,792 +5.82%
2021/22 $599,000 $35,940 $13,220 19.963% $2,639 $2,639 +0.54%

Permits for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 58-40 St Felix Avenue, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Glendale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$810,000
2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
8.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Norman St & Wycoff Ave at NE Corner
Station lines L
Distance (miles) 0.274
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Decatur St/Cypress Av
Line B20
Distance (miles) 0.087

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 68 Cambridge 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 480 0.07
P.S. 68 Cambridge 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 480 0.07
Redeemer Lutheran School NR No Private PK-8 136 0.22
Redeemer Lutheran School NR No Private PK-8 136 0.22