221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 1903 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Country Club Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
| Sale date | 02/13/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,803 |
Lot & Building Information for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,646 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.289 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
- • Improvements for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $864,000, the tax amount paid for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $19,802.
When was 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 02/13/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,803 |
| Market value | $864,000 |
Assessment History for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.292 | $19,803 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.252 | $19,457 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.206 | $19,060 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.16 | $18,662 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $864,000 | $864,000 | 2.163 | $18,688 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 221 Lynn Lane, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.48 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.52 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.52 |
| Washington Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 263 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.52 |
| Deerfield Elementary School | 10 | Public | 3-8 | 467 | 1.03 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.37 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.84 |
Nearest high schools