Union County  »  07090  »  Golf Edge  »  121 Golf Edge

121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 121 Golf Edge, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2001
Lot 11
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Sale date 01/20/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $26,164

Lot & Building Information for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Building sqft 4,074
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-12)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

• • Improvements for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090?

121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1957 and has a total of 4,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,161,800, the tax amount paid for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $26,628.

When was 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 01/20/2020 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/20/2020 $1
08/12/2015 $1
11/20/2014 $995,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/10/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/27/2052
08/04/2020 - D
08/11/2020 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2050
01/20/2020 - D
01/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2015 - D
08/18/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2014 - D
11/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/24/2008 - D
09/26/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,164
Market value $1,161,800

Assessment History for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,161,800 $1,161,800 2.252 $26,164 +4.02%
2023 $1,140,200 $1,140,200 2.206 $25,153 +2.13%
2022 $1,140,200 $1,140,200 2.16 $24,628 -0.14%
2021 $1,140,200 $1,140,200 2.163 $24,663 +0.23%
2020 $1,140,200 $1,140,200 2.158 $24,606 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.54
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.54
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.72
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.72
Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.75

Nearest middle schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.54
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.72
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.01
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.26
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.64

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.54
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 0.72
Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 1.34
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.95
Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 1.98

Neighbors for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 121 Golf Edge, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Kimball Cir, Westfield 5,035 06/26/2018 $2,400,000
6 Kimball Cir, Westfield 7,730 07/31/2019 $3,050,000
125 Golf Edge, Westfield 3,342 08/18/2005 $989,000
4 Kimball Cir, Westfield 7,589 01/23/2003 $2,250,000
11 Kimball Cir, Westfield 4,740 09/18/1997 $1
110 Golf Edge, Westfield 2,799 03/20/2024 $1
113 Golf Edge, Westfield 2,614 07/10/2001 $850,000
8 Kimball Cir, Westfield 8,236 08/11/2021 $4,280,000
104 Golf Edge, Westfield 3,268 10/07/2019 $234,907
109 Golf Edge, Westfield 4,720 06/09/2014 $1
101 Golf Edge, Westfield 6,529 08/02/2019 $2,100,000
12 Kimball Cir, Westfield 5,611 10/26/1988 $2,200,000
117 Golf Edge, Westfield 5,486 08/30/2021 $1
105 Golf Edge, Westfield 3,909 09/30/2024 $3,107,090
14 Kimball Cir, Westfield 5,112 03/04/2022 $1
15 Kimball Cir, Westfield 5,081 01/31/2006 $2,625,000
129 Golf Edge, Westfield 4,536 11/20/2014 $850,000
133 Golf Edge, Westfield 4,979 05/27/2021 $1,749,000
330 Woodland Ave, Westfield 4,941 08/25/2023 $1,700,001
10 Kimball Cir, Westfield 5,879 07/03/1996 $1,450,000