Union County  »  07090  »  Hampton CT  »  3 Hampton CT

3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hampton Court, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2003
Lot 37
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Sale date 10/17/1996
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $18,336

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Building sqft 3,763
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.305
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-12)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

• • Improvements for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090?

3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,763 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $800,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $18,336.

When was 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 10/17/1996 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/1996 $1

Title Documents for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,336
Market value $800,000

Assessment History for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $800,000 $800,000 2.292 $18,336 +1.78%
2024 $800,000 $800,000 2.252 $18,016 +2.09%
2023 $800,000 $800,000 2.206 $17,648 +2.13%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 2.16 $17,280 -0.14%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 2.163 $17,304 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.46
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program NR Private PK-K 134 0.51
Wilson Elementary School 9 Public 1-5 345 0.61
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.83

Nearest middle schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.83
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.96
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.97
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.26
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.47

Nearest high schools

The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.83
Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 0.96
Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 1.16
Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 1.75
Solomon Schechter Day School NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.85

Neighbors for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 3 Hampton Court, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 Karen Ter, Westfield 2,479 11/15/2016 $799,000
4 Hampton CT, Westfield 4,012 11/24/1999 $557,250
1 Hampton CT, Westfield 2,892 10/28/2016 $705,000
4 Karen Ter, Westfield 2,014 06/29/2001
7 Karen Ter, Westfield 1,984 08/22/1997 $1
7 Hampton CT, Westfield 3,584 08/15/1990 $455,000
8 Hampton CT, Westfield 5,015 04/28/1986 $526,000
1103 E Broad St, Westfield 2,162 06/25/2010 $431,000
1111 E Broad St, Westfield 2,286 11/07/2011 $315,000
1061 E Broad St, Westfield 1,141 11/23/2021 $450,000
6 Karen Ter, Westfield 2,107 07/19/2022 $900,000
8 Karen Ter, Westfield 2,885 01/18/2008 $1
6 Hampton CT, Westfield 3,082 05/18/2020 $940,000
2 Hampton CT, Westfield 2,796 06/13/1986 $320,000
1107 E Broad St, Westfield 1,554 10/01/2014 $415,000
2 Karen Ter, Westfield
1101 E Broad St, Westfield 2,285 01/12/1979 $72,000
1065 E Broad St, Westfield 2,580 08/03/2001 $400,000
1063 E Broad St, Westfield 1,426 03/02/1995 $175,000
5 Hampton CT, Westfield 2,626 06/20/2019 $760,000