Union County  »  07090  »  Lamberts Mill Rd  »  635 Lamberts Mill Rd

635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2808
Lot 10
Neighborhood Stonehenge

Sales & Tax Overview for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Sale date 07/08/2014
Sale price $985,000
Property tax $21,227

Lot & Building Information for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Building sqft 2,822
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.33
Year built 1936
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

• • Improvements for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090?

635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1936 and has a total of 2,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $942,600, the tax amount paid for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $21,604.

When was 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/08/2014 for $985,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2014 $985,000
05/31/2005 $850,000
10/01/1993 $262,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2041
07/08/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/31/2005 - D
06/08/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,227
Market value $942,600

Assessment History for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $942,600 $942,600 2.252 $21,227 +2.09%
2023 $942,600 $942,600 2.206 $20,794 +2.13%
2022 $942,600 $942,600 2.16 $20,360 -0.14%
2021 $942,600 $942,600 2.163 $20,388 +0.23%
2020 $942,600 $942,600 2.158 $20,341 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 635 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 332 0.62
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.68
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.68
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.74
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.62
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.82
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.09
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.13
Terrill Middle School 7 Public 5-8 837 1.29

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.66
Union Catholic Regional High School NR Private 9-12 740 0.77