Union County  »  07090  »  Dorian Pl  »  512 Dorian Pl

512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 512 Dorian Place, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 2904
Lot 14
Neighborhood Stonehenge

Sales & Tax Overview for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Sale date 04/27/2012
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,922

Lot & Building Information for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Building sqft 2,122
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

• • Improvements for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090?

512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,122 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $751,400, the tax amount paid for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $17,222.

When was 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 04/27/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2012 $1
03/12/2009 $515,000
09/15/2004 $568,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2041
04/27/2012 - D
05/03/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/12/2009 - D
03/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2004 - D
09/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,922
Market value $751,400

Assessment History for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $751,400 $751,400 2.252 $16,922 +2.09%
2023 $751,400 $751,400 2.206 $16,576 +2.13%
2022 $751,400 $751,400 2.16 $16,230 -0.14%
2021 $751,400 $751,400 2.163 $16,253 +0.23%
2020 $751,400 $751,400 2.158 $16,215 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 512 Dorian Place, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Elementary School 6 Public 1-5 332 0.24
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.38
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.38
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.45
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.38
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.61
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 0.71
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 0.72
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.54

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.22
Union Catholic Regional High School NR Private 9-12 740 1.21