Union County  »  07090  »  W Broad St  »  331 W Broad St

331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 West Broad Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3001
Lot 2
Neighborhood Stoneleigh Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Sale date 03/24/2023
Sale price $1,205,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,766

Lot & Building Information for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Building sqft 3,430
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.154
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 3,430 square feet and a current price per square foot of $351.

What is the year built & the current market value of 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $966,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2023 $1,205,000
03/23/2023 $1
08/08/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/24/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2023 - D
04/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2013 - D
09/03/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,761
Current property tax $22,766
Market value $966,300

Assessment History for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $966,300 $966,300 2.252 $21,761 +19.71%
2023 $824,000 $824,000 2.206 $18,177 +2.13%
2022 $824,000 $824,000 2.16 $17,798 -0.14%
2021 $824,000 $824,000 2.163 $17,823 +0.23%
2020 $824,000 $824,000 2.158 $17,782 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 331 West Broad Street, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
416 Westfield Ave, Westfield 1,101 04/19/2017 $314,000
574 Pierson St, Westfield 1,470 05/04/2018 $512,500
360 Watterson St, Westfield
310 1st St, Westfield 2,374 11/16/1995 $200,000
339 W Broad St, Westfield 12/18/2019 $1
582 Pierson St, Westfield 1,448 09/30/2025 $780,000
570 Pierson St, Westfield 1,500 04/24/2007 $490,000
562 Pierson St, Westfield 1,692 05/22/1998 $189,000
556 Pierson St, Westfield 1,760 07/24/2015 $1