Union County  »  07090  »  North Ave E  »  422 REAR North Ave E

422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3202
Lot 5
Neighborhood Downtown Westfield

Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.023

Bike Score

Zoning district General Business (GB-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

• • Improvements for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

What is the assessed value of 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $17,300, the tax amount paid for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $396.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $390
Current property tax $0
Market value $17,300

Assessment History for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $17,300 $17,300 2.252 $390 +2.09%
2023 $17,300 $17,300 2.206 $382 +2.13%
2022 $17,300 $17,300 2.16 $374 -0.14%
2021 $17,300 $17,300 2.163 $374 +0.23%
2020 $17,300 $17,300 2.158 $373 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Rear North Ave E, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Precious People Early Learning Center NR Private PK-K 50 0.11
Christopher Academy NR Private PK-1 73 0.17
Christopher Academy NR Private PK-1 73 0.17
Here We Grow Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 42 0.18

Nearest middle schools

Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.59
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 0.71
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.75
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 0.84
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.98

Nearest high schools