Union County  »  07090  »  Central Ave  »  433 Central Ave

433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 433 Central Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3206
Lot 7
Neighborhood Stoneleigh Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 09/25/2006
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,648

Lot & Building Information for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 8,460
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 8,460 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the market value of 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

The current market value is $1,817,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2006 $1,295,000

Title Documents for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2026 - D
03/25/2026 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2006 - D
09/27/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,648
Market value $1,817,100

Assessment History for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,817,100 $1,817,100 2.292 $41,648 +1.78%
2024 $1,817,100 $1,817,100 2.252 $40,921 +2.09%
2023 $1,817,100 $1,817,100 2.206 $40,085 +2.13%
2022 $1,817,100 $1,817,100 2.16 $39,249 -0.14%
2021 $1,817,100 $1,817,100 2.163 $39,304 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 433 Central Avenue, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
412 Elmer St S, Westfield 1,894 06/03/2019 $530,000
115 Sussex St, Westfield 1,492 09/15/2013 $10
126 South Ave E, Westfield 1,472 09/25/2006 $1,295,000
657 Fairmont Ave, Westfield 3,114 05/16/2020 $999,999
132 South Ave E, Westfield 2,756 06/11/2025 $850,000
505 Central Ave, Westfield 2,960
647 Fairmont Ave, Westfield 2,695 05/19/2006 $1
439 Central Ave, Westfield 2,496 05/01/2003 $1
509 Central Ave, Westfield 13,144 12/28/2021 $2,950,000