10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10 Drummond Road, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 3907 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Country Club Estates |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
| Property tax | $14,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,047 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
- • Improvements for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,047 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $639,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $14,659.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,404 |
| Market value | $639,600 |
Assessment History for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.252 | $14,404 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.206 | $14,110 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.16 | $13,815 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.163 | $13,835 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $639,600 | $639,600 | 2.158 | $13,803 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Drummond Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brookside Place Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 355 | 0.65 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.71 |
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.71 |
| Washington Elementary School | 10 | Public | 1-5 | 263 | 0.81 |
| The Arc Kohler School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 33 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crossroads School | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 49 | 0.71 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.16 |
| Solomon Schechter Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.39 |
| St Michael School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.40 |