Union County  »  07090  »  Michael Dr  »  59 Michael Dr

59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Michael Drive, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 3909
Lot 4
Neighborhood Country Club Estates

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Sale date 09/15/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,964

Lot & Building Information for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Building sqft 2,212
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1959
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-12)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

• • Improvements for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090?

59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,212 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $708,900, the tax amount paid for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $16,247.

When was 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/15/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2025 $1
08/14/1998 $345,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2025 - D
09/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/14/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,964
Market value $708,900

Assessment History for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $708,900 $708,900 2.252 $15,964 +2.09%
2023 $708,900 $708,900 2.206 $15,638 +2.13%
2022 $708,900 $708,900 2.16 $15,312 -0.14%
2021 $708,900 $708,900 2.163 $15,334 +0.23%
2020 $708,900 $708,900 2.158 $15,298 +1.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Michael Drive, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Washington Elementary School 10 Public 1-5 263 0.68
Brookside Place Elementary School 9 Public K-5 355 0.69
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.75
Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.75
Temple Emanu-El Early Childhood Education Program NR Private PK-K 134 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads School NR Public PK, K-8 49 0.75
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.86
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.08
Deerfield Elementary School 10 Public 3-8 467 1.40
St Michael School NR Private PK-8 234 1.47

Nearest high schools

Work Readiness Academy NR Public 12 25 0.75
The Arc Kohler School NR Private PK-12 33 0.86
Cranford Sr High School 7 Public 9-12 1,095 0.94