Union County  »  07090  »  Central Ave  »  631 Central Ave

631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Central Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4001
Lot 106
Neighborhood Stoneleigh Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 06/28/2004
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,201

Lot & Building Information for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 5,245
Building class Store
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 5,245 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $925,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2004 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/29/2020 - D
08/05/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
05/09/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2004 - D
07/12/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,201
Market value $925,000

Assessment History for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $925,000 $925,000 2.292 $21,201 +1.78%
2024 $925,000 $925,000 2.252 $20,831 -12.34%
2023 $1,077,200 $1,077,200 2.206 $23,763 +2.13%
2022 $1,077,200 $1,077,200 2.16 $23,268 -0.14%
2021 $1,077,200 $1,077,200 2.163 $23,300 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 631 Central Avenue, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
202-220 Cacciola Pl, Westfield 16 05/27/1994 $775,000
612 Ripley Pl, Westfield 2,485 04/20/2018 $315,000
129 Myrtle Ave, Westfield 2,290 02/27/2013 $1
616 Ripley Pl, Westfield 1,872 06/10/1999 $1
641 Central Ave, Westfield 2,268 04/24/2006 $225,000
727 Central Ave, Westfield 2,400 06/07/2021 $800,000
637 Central Ave, Westfield 2,535 04/15/1999 $195,000
625 Central Ave, Westfield 14,314 02/10/1999 $452,250