Union County  »  07090  »  Grove St E  »  215 Grove St E

215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Grove St E, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4007
Lot 15
Neighborhood Stoneleigh Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Sale date 09/06/2007
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Building sqft 9,739
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.599

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

• • Improvements for 215 Grove St E, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Grove St E, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 9,739 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the market value of 215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090?

The current market value is $1,533,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Grove St E, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2007 $1,550,000

Title Documents for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/06/2007 - D
10/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Grove St E, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,157
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,533,900

Assessment History for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Grove St E, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,533,900 $1,533,900 2.292 $35,157 +8.06%
2024 $1,444,700 $1,444,700 2.252 $32,535 +2.09%
2023 $1,444,700 $1,444,700 2.206 $31,870 +2.13%
2022 $1,444,700 $1,444,700 2.16 $31,206 -0.14%
2021 $1,444,700 $1,444,700 2.163 $31,249 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Grove St E, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Grove St E, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Grove St E, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 215 Grove St E, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
765 Boynton Ave, Westfield 1,792 11/14/2022 $550,000
759 Central Ave, Westfield 9,704 04/26/2022 $3,050,000
114 Myrtle Ave, Westfield 3,217 03/10/2022 $799,000
767 Boynton Ave, Westfield 1,800 11/14/2022 $550,000
766 Boynton Ave, Westfield 1,334 05/01/2006 $355,000
225 Grove St E, Westfield 32,672 10/21/2025 $706,000
210 Myrtle Ave, Westfield 1,604 03/29/2006 $390,000
120 Myrtle Ave, Westfield 1,288 03/28/1995 $20,000