Union County  »  07090  »  Central Ave  »  767 Central Ave

767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 767 Central Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4008
Lot 20
Neighborhood Stoneleigh Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 11/21/2024
Sale price $845,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,688

Lot & Building Information for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1988

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $902,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/2024 $845,000
06/30/2010 $800,000
09/13/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/21/2024 - D
01/03/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/21/2026
11/21/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 06/21/2026
11/21/2024 - D
11/26/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2010 - D
07/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2006 - D
10/26/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,688
Market value $902,600

Assessment History for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $902,600 $902,600 2.292 $20,688 +1.78%
2024 $902,600 $902,600 2.252 $20,327 +2.09%
2023 $902,600 $902,600 2.206 $19,911 +2.13%
2022 $902,600 $902,600 2.16 $19,496 -0.14%
2021 $902,600 $902,600 2.163 $19,523 +0.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,111
Median age 40.7
Average household income $306,889
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 10,900
Owner occupied units 81.1%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $976,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $905,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 767 Central Avenue, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
624 Central Ave, Westfield 1,770 10/30/2000 $207,500
773 Central Ave, Westfield 4,810 12/20/2019 $745,300
781 Central Ave, Westfield 3,272 09/21/2001 $400,000
786 Boynton Ave, Westfield 1,668 01/31/1997 $1
632 Central Ave, Westfield 1,197 10/06/2024 $590,000
636 Central Ave, Westfield 1,267 10/06/2024 $590,000
640 Central Ave, Westfield 1,107 08/12/2025 $1
644 Central Ave, Westfield 1,107 08/12/2025 $1