650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 650 Boulevard, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 4107 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Stoneleigh Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
| Sale date | 05/31/1989 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,176 |
Lot & Building Information for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
| Building sqft | 3,292 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
- • Improvements for 650 Boulevard, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 650 Boulevard, Westfield
650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1924 and has a total of 3,292 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $923,900, the tax amount paid for 650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $21,175.
When was 650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 05/31/1989 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650 Boulevard, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/31/1989 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 650 Boulevard, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,176 |
| Market value | $923,900 |
Assessment History for 650 Boulevard, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650 Boulevard, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923,900 | $923,900 | 2.292 | $21,176 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $923,900 | $923,900 | 2.252 | $20,806 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $923,900 | $923,900 | 2.206 | $20,381 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $923,900 | $923,900 | 2.16 | $19,956 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $923,900 | $923,900 | 2.163 | $19,984 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650 Boulevard, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650 Boulevard, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah's Ark | NR | Private | K | 4 | 0.21 |
| Lincoln Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.25 |
| Here We Grow Child Development Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 0.49 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.56 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.80 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.88 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.05 |