839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 839 Nancy Way, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 4503 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Stonehenge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
| Sale date | 09/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $415,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,194 |
Lot & Building Information for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,870 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
- • Improvements for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,870 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $852,300, the tax amount paid for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $19,534.
When was 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/29/1999 for $415,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/1999 | $415,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,194 |
| Market value | $852,300 |
Assessment History for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $852,300 | $852,300 | 2.252 | $19,194 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $852,300 | $852,300 | 2.206 | $18,802 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $852,300 | $852,300 | 2.16 | $18,410 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $852,300 | $852,300 | 2.163 | $18,435 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $852,300 | $852,300 | 2.158 | $18,393 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 839 Nancy Way, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamaques Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 414 | 0.42 |
| Bamboo Shoots Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Lincoln Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.35 |
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 1.02 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 1.02 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.10 |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 1.12 |