935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 4506 |
| Lot | 11 |
| Neighborhood | Stonehenge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
| Sale date | 08/17/2011 |
| Sale price | $880,000 |
| Property tax | $24,608 |
Lot & Building Information for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
| Building sqft | 3,446 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.431 |
| Year built | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
- • Improvements for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2009 and has a total of 3,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,092,700, the tax amount paid for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $25,044.
When was 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 08/17/2011 for $880,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $24,608 |
| Market value | $1,092,700 |
Assessment History for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.252 | $24,608 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.206 | $24,105 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.16 | $23,602 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.163 | $23,635 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $1,092,700 | $1,092,700 | 2.158 | $23,580 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 935 Lamberts Mill Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamaques Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 414 | 0.54 |
| Bamboo Shoots Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Lincoln Early Childhood Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 282 | 0.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.52 |
| Newmark High School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 90 | 0.98 |
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 0.99 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 0.99 |
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 1.26 |