Union County  »  07090  »  Rahway Ave  »  932 Rahway Ave

932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4601
Lot 26
Neighborhood Stonehenge

Sales & Tax Overview for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Current property tax $10,855

Lot & Building Information for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 1,564
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-12)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,564 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $493,100, the tax amount paid for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $11,301.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,105
Current property tax $10,855
Market value $493,100

Assessment History for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $493,100 $493,100 2.252 $11,105 +2.09%
2023 $493,100 $493,100 2.206 $10,878 +2.13%
2022 $493,100 $493,100 2.16 $10,651 -0.14%
2021 $493,100 $493,100 2.163 $10,666 +0.23%
2020 $493,100 $493,100 2.158 $10,641 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 932 Rahway Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.13
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.24
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.37
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.18
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.94
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.94
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.99
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.32

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.80
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.94
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.94