Union County  »  07090  »  Doris Pkwy  »  2 Doris Pkwy

2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4701
Lot 1
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Sale date 04/21/2022
Sale price $789,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,548

Lot & Building Information for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Building sqft 2,669
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

• • Improvements for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090?

2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,669 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $15,823.

When was 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 04/21/2026 for $1,295,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/2022 $789,000
07/16/2004 $545,000
03/29/1994 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/21/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/21/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/2020 - D
07/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2050
07/16/2004 - D
07/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,548
Market value $690,400

Assessment History for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $690,400 $690,400 2.252 $15,548 +2.09%
2023 $690,400 $690,400 2.206 $15,230 +7.62%
2022 $655,200 $655,200 2.16 $14,152 -0.14%
2021 $655,200 $655,200 2.163 $14,172 +0.23%
2020 $655,200 $655,200 2.158 $14,139 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Doris Parkway, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.11
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.11
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.22
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.22
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.14
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.83
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.10
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.10
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.18

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.64
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.10
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.10