Union County  »  07090  »  Floral CT  »  2 Floral CT

2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Floral Court, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4702
Lot 8
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Sale date 06/15/2018
Sale price $819,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,147

Lot & Building Information for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Building sqft 3,022
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.252
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

• • Improvements for 2 Floral Court, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Floral Court, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090?

2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,022 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $850,200, the tax amount paid for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $19,486.

When was 2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 06/15/2018 for $819,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2018 $819,000
02/18/2011 $1
06/12/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Floral Court, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/28/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
10/28/2020 - D
11/13/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
06/15/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2048
06/15/2018 - D
07/10/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2011 - D
03/04/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2007 - D
06/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,147
Market value $850,200

Assessment History for 2 Floral Court, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $850,200 $850,200 2.252 $19,147 +2.09%
2023 $850,200 $850,200 2.206 $18,755 +2.13%
2022 $850,200 $850,200 2.16 $18,364 -0.14%
2021 $850,200 $850,200 2.163 $18,390 +0.23%
2020 $850,200 $850,200 2.158 $18,347 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Floral Court, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Floral Court, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.02
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.02
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.16
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.16
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.22
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.78
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.12
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.16
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.16

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.59
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.16
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.16