Union County  »  07090  »  Central Ave  »  800 Central Ave

800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Central Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4801
Lot 8
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 05/12/2016
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,200

Lot & Building Information for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 2,960
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

How many sq. ft. does 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 has a total of 2,960 square feet and a current price per square foot of $236.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,207,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2016 $700,000
05/01/1986 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2016 - D
06/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,200
Market value $1,207,800

Assessment History for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.252 $27,200 +2.09%
2023 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.206 $26,644 +2.13%
2022 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.16 $26,088 -0.14%
2021 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.163 $26,125 +0.23%
2020 $1,207,800 $1,207,800 2.158 $26,064 +0.37%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,760
Median age 41
Average household income $297,367
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 10,676
Owner occupied units 80.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 800 Central Avenue, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Greene Pl, Westfield 1,932 12/14/2015 $610,000
123 Grove St W, Westfield 1,740 10/30/2001 $320,000
207 Grove St W, Westfield 3,684 05/06/2022 $1,650,518
112-114 Greene Pl, Westfield 2,168 07/15/2019 $100,000
115 Grove St W, Westfield 2,883 03/22/2022 $765,000
812 Central Ave, Westfield 4,752 10/20/2004 $1
119 Grove St W, Westfield 2,758 05/30/2019 $870,000
203 Grove St W, Westfield 2,851 11/19/2021 $1,210,000