Union County  »  07090  »  Boynton Ave  »  806 Boynton Ave

806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4802
Lot 6
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 07/25/2006
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,917

Lot & Building Information for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 2,239
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.191
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $607,200, the tax amount paid for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $13,917.

When was 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/25/2006 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2006 $640,000
07/01/1993 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/06/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
06/13/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
07/25/2006 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/01/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,917
Market value $607,200

Assessment History for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $607,200 $607,200 2.292 $13,917 +1.78%
2024 $607,200 $607,200 2.252 $13,674 +2.09%
2023 $607,200 $607,200 2.206 $13,395 +2.13%
2022 $607,200 $607,200 2.16 $13,116 -0.14%
2021 $607,200 $607,200 2.163 $13,134 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 806 Boynton Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Noah's Ark NR Private K 4 0.34
Precious People Early Learning Center NR Private PK-K 50 0.45
Christopher Academy NR Private PK-1 73 0.47
Christopher Academy NR Private PK-1 73 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.71
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.76
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 0.90
Trivium Academy of New Jersey NR Private 1-8 0 1.14
Roosevelt Intermediate School 8 Public 6-8 658 1.25

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 0.81
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.42