Union County  »  07090  »  Grandview Ave  »  1114 Grandview Ave

1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4901
Lot 64
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 09/23/2005
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,300

Lot & Building Information for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $929,300, the tax amount paid for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $21,299.

When was 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 09/23/2005 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2005 $850,000
07/15/2004 $425,000
05/07/1993 $215,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2020 - D
07/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
09/23/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2004 - D
07/16/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/07/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,300
Market value $929,300

Assessment History for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $929,300 $929,300 2.292 $21,300 +1.78%
2024 $929,300 $929,300 2.252 $20,928 +2.09%
2023 $929,300 $929,300 2.206 $20,500 +2.13%
2022 $929,300 $929,300 2.16 $20,073 -0.14%
2021 $929,300 $929,300 2.163 $20,101 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1114 Grandview Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.53
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.68
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.68
Noah's Ark NR Private K 4 0.71
Christopher Academy NR Private PK-1 73 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.68
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.97
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.28
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.32
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.32

Nearest high schools

Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 1.18
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.32
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.32