Union County  »  07090  »  Harrow Rd  »  132 Harrow Rd

132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Harrow Road, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 4911
Lot 21
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Sale date 08/27/2021
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,475

Lot & Building Information for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.185
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

• • Improvements for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090?

132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $909,200, the tax amount paid for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $20,838.

When was 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 08/27/2021 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2021 $999,000
06/22/2017 $1
07/13/2015 $890,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/27/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/22/2017 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/13/2005 - D
06/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2004 - D
09/14/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,475
Market value $909,200

Assessment History for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $887,800 $887,800 2.252 $19,993 +2.09%
2023 $887,800 $887,800 2.206 $19,585 +2.13%
2022 $887,800 $887,800 2.16 $19,176 -0.14%
2021 $887,800 $887,800 2.163 $19,203 +0.23%
2020 $887,800 $887,800 2.158 $19,159 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Harrow Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.34
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.75
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.75
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.77
Noah's Ark NR Private K 4 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.88
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.89
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.11
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.11
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.34

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.11
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.11
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.11