Union County  »  07090  »  Midvale Ter  »  101 Midvale Ter

101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5004
Lot 1
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Property tax $9,711

Lot & Building Information for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Building sqft 1,360
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.293
Year built 1951
Stories 2
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

• • Improvements for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090?

101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,360 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,200, the tax amount paid for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $9,883.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,711
Market value $431,200

Assessment History for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,200 $431,200 2.252 $9,711 +2.09%
2023 $431,200 $431,200 2.206 $9,512 +2.13%
2022 $431,200 $431,200 2.16 $9,314 -0.14%
2021 $431,200 $431,200 2.163 $9,327 +0.23%
2020 $431,200 $431,200 2.158 $9,305 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.30
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.63
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.63
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.67
Noah's Ark NR Private K 4 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.77
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 0.92
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.09
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.09
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.23

Nearest high schools

Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 1.09
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 1.09
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 1.09
Westfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,818 1.10
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.57

Neighbors for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 101 Midvale Terrace, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1132 Central Ave, Westfield 1,228 08/21/2025 $1,525,000
1140 Central Ave, Westfield 1,228 09/17/2024 $1
12 Tudor Oval, Westfield 3,537 01/26/2007 $885,000
1124 Central Ave, Westfield 1,433 07/29/1988 $180,000
7 Tudor Oval, Westfield 2,896 06/07/2001 $599,999
1136 Central Ave, Westfield 1,228 07/28/2015 $360,000
1144 Central Ave, Westfield 1,979 08/04/2022 $700,000
1200 Central Ave, Westfield 1,786 11/06/2020 $1
11 Tudor Oval, Westfield 1,467 07/26/1983 $126,000
1118 Central Ave, Westfield 1,458 06/30/2016 $1
1170 Central Ave, Westfield 2,756 05/23/2016 $1
15 Tudor Oval, Westfield 2,669 11/12/2003 $175,000
4 Tudor Oval, Westfield 2,167 09/15/2011 $599,000
1128 Central Ave, Westfield 3,368 11/23/2020 $990,000
6 Tudor Oval, Westfield 2,329 03/08/2024 $1,106,500
1150 Central Ave, Westfield 4,541 01/10/2023 $1
17 Tudor Oval, Westfield 3,096 07/13/2012 $1
14 Tudor Oval, Westfield 1,928 05/09/1996 $287,000
9 Tudor Oval, Westfield 2,394 08/30/2018 $730,000
5 Tudor Oval, Westfield 1,980 01/06/2021 $1