Union County  »  07090  »  Clover St  »  141 Clover St

141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Clover Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5009
Lot 11
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Sale date 07/27/2018
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,992

Lot & Building Information for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Building sqft 1,844
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1955
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 141 Clover Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Clover Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,844 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $621,300, the tax amount paid for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $14,240.

When was 141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/27/2018 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2018 $660,000
03/19/2010 $576,000
10/16/2007 $480,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Clover Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/01/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2048
07/27/2018 - D
08/08/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/19/2010 - D
03/29/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/16/2007 - D
10/24/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
08/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,992
Market value $621,300

Assessment History for 141 Clover Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $621,300 $621,300 2.252 $13,992 +2.09%
2023 $621,300 $621,300 2.206 $13,706 +2.13%
2022 $621,300 $621,300 2.16 $13,420 -0.14%
2021 $621,300 $621,300 2.163 $13,439 +0.23%
2020 $621,300 $621,300 2.158 $13,408 +0.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Clover Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Clover Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.22
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.74
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.81
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.87
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.81
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.81
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.92
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.21
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.35

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.81
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.81
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.81