Union County  »  07090  »  Tice Pl  »  1041 Tice Pl

1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1041 Tice Place, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5102
Lot 21
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $1,885,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,750

Lot & Building Information for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Building sqft 4,061
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

• • Improvements for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090?

1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,631,900, the tax amount paid for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $37,403.

When was 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $1,885,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $1,885,000
09/15/2008 $1,300,000
10/20/2006 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/30/2021 - D
08/20/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/05/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2049
09/15/2008 - D
09/19/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $36,750
Market value $1,631,900

Assessment History for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,631,900 $1,631,900 2.252 $36,750 +2.09%
2023 $1,631,900 $1,631,900 2.206 $36,000 +2.13%
2022 $1,631,900 $1,631,900 2.16 $35,249 +71.83%
2021 $948,400 $948,400 2.163 $20,514 +0.23%
2020 $948,400 $948,400 2.158 $20,466 -29.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1041 Tice Place, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.21
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.32
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
Bamboo Shoots Preschool NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
Lincoln Early Childhood Center NR Public PK, K 282 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.50
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.79
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.79
Holy Trinity Interparochial School NR Private PK-8 264 1.23
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.28

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.79
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.79
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.79