Union County  »  07090  »  Marlboro St  »  141 Marlboro St

141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5601
Lot 15
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Sale date 07/10/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,104

Lot & Building Information for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Building sqft 1,698
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,698 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $528,100, the tax amount paid for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $12,104.

When was 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/10/2020 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2020 $525,000
09/10/1982 $80,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/10/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/10/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/17/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
09/10/1982 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,104
Market value $528,100

Assessment History for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $528,100 $528,100 2.292 $12,104 +1.78%
2024 $528,100 $528,100 2.252 $11,893 +2.09%
2023 $528,100 $528,100 2.206 $11,650 +2.13%
2022 $528,100 $528,100 2.16 $11,407 -0.14%
2021 $528,100 $528,100 2.163 $11,423 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.33
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.77
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.83
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.85
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.77
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.77
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 1.02
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.24
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.31

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.77
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.77
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.77
Arthur L Johnson High School 5 Public 9-12 731 1.08
Mother Seton Regional High School NR Private 9-12 197 1.24

Neighbors for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Here are the neighbors for 141 Marlboro Street, Westfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1505 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield 2,930 09/16/2024 $1,700,000
133 Marlboro St, Westfield 2,452 10/21/2025 $1
1509 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield 3,463 03/07/2017 $1,020,000
142 Vernon Ter, Westfield 2,240 08/10/2007 $1
134 Vernon Ter, Westfield 1,370
117 Marlboro St, Westfield 1,518 11/14/1990 $135,000
1501 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield 2,592 07/08/2022 $1,075,000
138 Vernon Ter, Westfield 2,380 03/29/2022 $900,000
137 Marlboro St, Westfield 1,474 08/08/2025 $840,418
129 Marlboro St, Westfield 3,280 05/30/2019 $995,000
125 Marlboro St, Westfield 1,456 09/09/2020 $521,000
107 Marlboro St, Westfield 1,807 11/22/1999 $249,900
1608 Central Ave, Westfield 2,031 04/15/2010 $386,500
118 Vernon Ter, Westfield 2,271 04/24/2018 $1
1513 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield 2,780 04/23/2008 $375,000
1517 Pine Grove Ave, Westfield 1,425 03/24/2020 $1
126 Vernon Ter, Westfield 2,947 03/15/2021 $951,000
121 Marlboro St, Westfield 3,422 06/21/2018 $999,000
113 Marlboro St, Westfield 1,656 07/09/2021 $1
109 Vernon Ter, Westfield 2,004 04/28/2004 $375,000