Union County  »  07090  »  Marlboro St  »  309 Marlboro St

309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5611
Lot 11
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Sale date 02/16/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,114

Lot & Building Information for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Building sqft 1,464
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1948
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-6)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

• • Improvements for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090?

309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $484,900, the tax amount paid for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $11,113.

When was 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 02/16/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2021 $1
12/20/2017 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/12/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/17/2050
02/16/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2046
02/16/2021 - D
03/10/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/20/2017 - D
01/25/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,114
Market value $484,900

Assessment History for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,900 $484,900 2.292 $11,114 +1.78%
2024 $484,900 $484,900 2.252 $10,920 +2.09%
2023 $484,900 $484,900 2.206 $10,697 +2.13%
2022 $484,900 $484,900 2.16 $10,474 -0.14%
2021 $484,900 $484,900 2.163 $10,488 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Marlboro Street, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.30
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.64
Tamaques Elementary School 8 Public 1-5 414 0.74
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.75
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.64
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.64
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 0.95
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 1.16
Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 1.31

Nearest high schools

Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.64
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.64