127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Boynton Court, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 5710 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
| Sale date | 07/01/1980 |
| Sale price | $77,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,672 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,466 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.205 |
| Year built | 1951 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
- • Improvements for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,466 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $618,200, the tax amount paid for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $14,169.
When was 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 07/01/1980 for $77,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/1980 | $77,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,922 |
| Current property tax | $13,672 |
| Market value | $618,200 |
Assessment History for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $618,200 | $618,200 | 2.252 | $13,922 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $618,200 | $618,200 | 2.206 | $13,637 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $618,200 | $618,200 | 2.16 | $13,353 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $618,200 | $618,200 | 2.163 | $13,372 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $618,200 | $618,200 | 2.158 | $13,341 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Boynton Court, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 466 | 0.55 |
| Livingston Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 253 | 0.70 |
| Walnut Ave School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 294 | 0.90 |
| Walnut Ave School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 294 | 0.90 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 0.93 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.25 |
| Honor Ridge Academy | NR | Private | 84 | 1.29 | |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.30 |