Union County  »  07090  »  Boynton Ave  »  1803 Boynton Ave

1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield
Zip code 07090
County Union
Municipality Westfield Town
Block 5711
Lot 14
Neighborhood Manor Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Sale date 11/09/2020
Sale price $1,088,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,255

Lot & Building Information for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Building sqft 3,146
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family Dwelling (RS-8)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

• • Improvements for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090?

1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,146 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,014,600, the tax amount paid for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $23,254.

When was 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 11/09/2020 for $1,088,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2020 $1,088,000
10/24/2020 $1
02/19/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/09/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
11/09/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2020 - D
12/22/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/19/2015 - D
01/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/12/2005 - D
07/28/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/03/2004 - D
01/11/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,255
Market value $1,014,600

Assessment History for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,014,600 $1,014,600 2.292 $23,255 +1.78%
2024 $1,014,600 $1,014,600 2.252 $22,849 +2.09%
2023 $1,014,600 $1,014,600 2.206 $22,382 +2.13%
2022 $1,014,600 $1,014,600 2.16 $21,915 -0.14%
2021 $1,014,600 $1,014,600 2.163 $21,946 +0.23%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1803 Boynton Avenue, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jefferson Elementary School 7 Public 1-5 466 0.58
Livingston Ave School 8 Public 3-5 253 0.67
Walnut Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 294 0.87
Walnut Ave School NR Public PK, K-2 294 0.87
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.96
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.96
Hillside Ave School 6 Public K-8 734 1.26
Thomas Edison Intermediate School 7 Public 6-8 781 1.28
Lincoln Franklin Elementary 6 Public PK, K-8 357 1.30

Nearest high schools

Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.96
Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.96
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.96