132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 5717 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Manor Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
| Sale date | 08/06/2014 |
| Sale price | $1,210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,033 |
Lot & Building Information for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
| Building sqft | 3,173 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.252 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
- • Improvements for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2014 and has a total of 3,173 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,111,600, the tax amount paid for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $25,477.
When was 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 08/06/2014 for $1,210,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $25,033 |
| Market value | $1,111,600 |
Assessment History for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,111,600 | $1,111,600 | 2.252 | $25,033 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $1,111,600 | $1,111,600 | 2.206 | $24,522 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $1,111,600 | $1,111,600 | 2.16 | $24,011 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $1,111,600 | $1,111,600 | 2.163 | $24,044 | +0.23% |
| 2020 | $1,111,600 | $1,111,600 | 2.158 | $23,988 | +0.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Cambridge Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Elementary School | 7 | Public | 1-5 | 466 | 0.38 |
| Livingston Ave School | 8 | Public | 3-5 | 253 | 0.74 |
| Tamaques Elementary School | 8 | Public | 1-5 | 414 | 0.90 |
| Bamboo Shoots Preschool | NR | Private | PK, K-1 | 0 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamberts Mill Academy | NR | Public | 6-12 | 36 | 0.98 |
| Westlake School Westfield | NR | Public | 4-12 | 52 | 0.98 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 1.07 |
| Lincoln Franklin Elementary | 6 | Public | PK, K-8 | 357 | 1.10 |
| Hillside Ave School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 734 | 1.42 |