New York City  »  11385  »  69th Pl  »  6908 69th Pl

69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69-08 69th Place
Secondary address 69-08 Garage 69th Pl
Neighborhood Glendale
Zip code 11385
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03658-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,756

Lot & Building Information for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Lot sqft 2,470
Lot dimensions 89.33 ft x 12.83 ft
Building class Miscellaneous One Family (A9) i
Building sqft 1,330
Building dimensions 16 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1925
Frontage(s) Otto Road (narrow)
69 Place (narrow)
Nearest wide street Central Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.34 Miles

Other Property Data for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 69-08 Garage 69th Pl, Ridgewood, NY 11385

About 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385?

69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,330 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $48,720, the tax amount paid for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is $6,754. For the next year, the tax amount for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 is estimated at $6,756.

When was 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 last sold?

69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385 was last sold in 09/12/2002.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Find out who owns 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/19/2009 - D
05/27/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009051800062001)
04/27/2009 - D
11/05/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009102801248001)
04/08/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005041400174001)
07/29/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Agreement
(2003082102032002)
07/29/2003 - D
09/25/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003082102032001)
12/06/2002 - D
09/15/2003 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003060400934001)
11/04/2002 - R Mortgage
(4180008976118)
09/12/2002 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
(4910008976091)
09/09/1999 - D
11/04/2002 - R
Deed
(4790008976079)
04/07/1997 - D
11/05/1997 - R
Deed
(4310005822831)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,754
Estimated property tax: $6,756
Tax assessor's market value: $812,000
Assessed value: $48,720

Assessment History for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $812,000 $48,720 $34,039 19.843% $6,754 $6,754 +8.81%
2024/25 $728,000 $43,680 $30,906 20.085% $6,477 $6,207 +3.07%
2023/24 $743,000 $44,580 $29,985 20.085% $6,304 $6,022 +5.14%
2022/23 $673,000 $40,380 $28,205 20.309% $6,025 $5,728 +6.53%
2021/22 $699,000 $41,940 $26,933 19.963% $5,664 $5,377 -5.22%

Permits for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood

The complete history of permits filed for 69-08 69th Place, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Glendale Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$810,000
2.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$602
8.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner
Station lines M
Distance (miles) 0.512
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Myrtle Av/68 St
Line Q55
Distance (miles) 0.294

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 804 0.16
P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 804 0.16
I.S. 119 the Glendale 7 No Public K-8 1,221 0.48
P.S. 128 the Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School 7 No Public K-8 638 0.64