Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1245 Pleasantville Rd

1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.10-1-71

Sales & Tax Overview for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Sale date 09/04/2019
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,173

Lot & Building Information for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building sqft 11,786
Building class Store
Acreage 0.72

Other Property Data for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

How many sq. ft. does 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 has a total of 11,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the market value of 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $3,052,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2019 $3,000,000
09/12/2012 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2019 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/04/2019 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/04/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Deed
08/14/2019 - D
09/16/2019 - R
Assignment
11/26/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
11/26/2013 - R Other
(Registered agreement)
11/26/2013 - R Mortgage
11/26/2013 - R Assignment
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $82,888
Current property tax $67,173
Market value $3,052,800
Assessed value $3,052,800

Assessment History for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,052,800 $3,052,800 27.1513 $82,888 -0.63%
2024 $2,958,900 $2,958,900 28.1899 $83,411 -3.11%
2023 $2,871,100 $2,871,100 29.9837 $86,086 +0.19%
2022 $2,723,900 $2,723,900 31.5427 $85,919 +7.80%
2021 $2,601,100 $2,601,100 30.6406 $79,699 -2.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1245 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Woodside Ave, Briarcliff Manor 6,555
1025 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 04/22/2005 $16,000,000
43 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,499 07/06/2017 $718,000
141 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 11,193 12/04/2012 $55,000
55 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,288 11/06/2020 $1,015,000
1000 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,631 10/09/2013 $518,000
21 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,828 07/21/2022 $740,000
70 Woodside Ave, Briarcliff Manor