Westchester County  »  10510  »  Pleasantville Rd  »  1187 Pleasantville Rd

1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor
Zip code 10510
County Westchester
Municipality Ossining
Parcel ID 98.10-1-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Current property tax $13,519

Lot & Building Information for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 0.1

Other Property Data for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

• • Improvements for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

What is the market value of 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510?

The current market value is $614,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $16,682
Current property tax $13,519
Market value $614,400
Assessed value $614,400

Assessment History for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,400 $614,400 27.1513 $16,682 -3.84%
2024 $615,400 $615,400 28.1899 $17,348 -3.13%
2023 $597,300 $597,300 29.9837 $17,909 -1.72%
2022 $577,700 $577,700 31.5427 $18,222 +3.07%
2021 $577,000 $577,000 30.6406 $17,680 -2.94%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,226
Median age 49.8
Average household income $326,430
Family households 78.8%
Occupied housing units 3,757
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $820,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor

Here are the neighbors for 1187 Pleasantville Road, Briarcliff Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1025 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 04/22/2005 $16,000,000
90 Woodside Ave, Briarcliff Manor 6,555
43 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,499 07/06/2017 $718,000
141 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 11,193 12/04/2012 $55,000
75 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 03/19/2026 $1,700,000
1065 Pleasantville Rd, Briarcliff Manor 2,160 10/11/2023 $930,000
81 N State Rd, Briarcliff Manor 25,181
21 Pine Rd, Briarcliff Manor 1,828 07/21/2022 $740,000