Suffolk County  »  11777  »  W Broadway Rd  »  154 W Broadway Rd

154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson
Zip code 11777
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8633171

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Sale date 09/23/2010
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,240

Lot & Building Information for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Building sqft 7,040
Building class Store
Acreage 0.37

Other Property Data for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

• • Improvements for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

How many sq. ft. does 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777 has a total of 7,040 square feet and a current price per square foot of $298.

What is the market value of 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777?

The current market value is $1,924,528.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2010 $2,100,000
09/29/2006 $2,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/23/2010 - D
10/06/2010 - R
Deed
(Bargain & sale deed)
09/29/2006 - D
10/11/2006 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
01/20/1997 - D
03/27/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Access detailed property tax data for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, NY 11777. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,240
Market value $1,924,528
Assessed value $10,200

Assessment History for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $1,924,528 $10,200 284.291 $28,998 +5.86%
2023-2024 $1,888,889 $10,200 268.55 $27,392 +4.88%
2022-2023 $1,645,161 $10,200 256.055 $26,118 +4.66%
2021-2022 $1,378,378 $10,200 244.646 $24,954 +3.24%
2020-2021 $1,324,675 $10,200 236.966 $24,171 +5.57%

Permits for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

The complete history of permits filed for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,396
Median age 44.9
Average household income $195,249
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 3,701
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $712,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $624,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson

Here are the neighbors for 154 West Broadway Road, Port Jefferson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
318 E Broadway, Port Jefferson 07/11/2002
412 Main St, Port Jefferson