Suffolk County  »  11755  »  Middle Country Rd  »  2810 Middle Country Rd

2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove
Zip code 11755
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 8100670

Sales & Tax Overview for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Sale date 11/22/2023
Sale price $3,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,386

Lot & Building Information for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Building sqft 7,200
Building class Store
Acreage 1.9

Other Property Data for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

• • Improvements for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

How many sq. ft. does 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755 has a total of 7,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $472.

What is the market value of 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755?

The current market value is $3,830,189.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2023 $3,400,000

Title Documents for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Access detailed property tax data for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, NY 11755. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $82,386
Market value $3,830,189
Assessed value $20,300

Assessment History for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $3,830,189 $20,300 395.434 $80,273 +2.52%
2023-2024 $3,759,260 $20,300 385.708 $78,299 +1.51%
2022-2023 $3,274,194 $20,300 379.971 $77,134 +2.76%
2021-2022 $2,743,243 $20,300 369.759 $75,061 +0.90%
2020-2021 $2,636,364 $20,300 366.475 $74,394 +7.66%

Permits for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

The complete history of permits filed for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,144
Median age 40.2
Average household income $147,342
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 78.5%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $607,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $583,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove

Here are the neighbors for 2810 Middle Country Road, Lake Grove.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Hawkton Pl, Lake Grove 2,632 11/15/2024 $720,000
3205 Middle Country Rd, Lake Grove 01/07/2004 $600,000