Albany County  »  1019 Loudon Rd

1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes
Zip code 12047
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 9.4-2-3.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Sale date 12/13/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $100,229

Lot & Building Information for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Building sqft 29,884
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 4
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

• • Improvements for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

How many sq. ft. does 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 has a total of 29,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $43.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047?

1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,178,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2016 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Access detailed property tax data for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, NY 12047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $102,409
Current property tax $100,229
Market value $6,178,500
Assessed value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,625,000 $2,700,000 37.9291 $102,409 +94.61%
2024 $5,294,100 $2,700,000 19.49 $52,623 -7.19%
2023 $4,843,049 $2,700,000 21 $56,700 -5.23%
2022 $4,576,271 $2,700,000 22.16 $59,832 -2.16%
2021 $4,426,200 $2,700,000 22.65 $61,155 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,532
Median age 38.8
Average household income $95,196
Family households 54.4%
Occupied housing units 10,323
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $228,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes

Here are the neighbors for 1019 Loudon Road, Cohoes.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
129 Vly Rd, Albany 2,506 12/23/2013 $123,709
70 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 1,956 01/28/2022 $425,000
133 Vly Rd, Albany 2,320 03/23/2012 $198,000
1 Teasdale CT, Watervliet 3,594 11/09/2010
68 Mary Hadge Dr, Schenectady 1,802 03/31/2009 $326,290
56 Amanda Way, Schenectady 3,669 10/22/2007 $345,852
4211 Albany St, Albany
2 Teasdale CT, Watervliet 3,298 02/02/2018 $10
27 Mary Hadge Dr, Albany 2,198 08/12/2025
4217 Albany St, Albany 2,308 05/03/2005
44 Waterford Ave, Latham 1,528 06/18/2007 $146,000