Albany County  »  12009  »  Fuller Station Rd  »  6755 Fuller Station Rd

6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 27-1-49.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Sale date 12/04/2017
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,571

Lot & Building Information for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Building sqft 3,120
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.05
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $500,000, the tax amount paid for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 is $11,571.

When was 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was last sold in 12/04/2017 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/2017 $460,000
06/29/2007 $489,000
06/29/2007 $70,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/04/2017 - D
12/11/2017 - R
Deed
06/29/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed
06/29/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,571
Market value $666,667
Assessed value $500,000

Assessment History for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,756 $500,000 23.1425 $11,571 +8.19%
2024 $588,235 $500,000 21.39 $10,695 -5.10%
2023 $549,451 $500,000 22.54 $11,270 -5.29%
2022 $500,000 $500,000 23.8 $11,900 +7.10%
2021 $473,000 $473,000 23.49 $11,111 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6755 Fuller Station Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 0.55
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.18
St Madeleine Sophie School NR Private PK-5 202 1.18
Pine Bush Elementary School 7 Public K-5 478 1.54
Pinewood Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 594 3.20

Nearest middle schools

Draper Middle School 5 Public 6-8 646 2.99
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.29
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 4.05
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.31
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 4.43

Nearest high schools

Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.13
Mohonasen Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 886 2.85
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.29
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 4.31
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School NR Private 6-12 230 4.43