Albany County  »  12159  »  Stonebriar Dr  »  14 Stonebriar Dr

14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 62-2-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $961,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,653

Lot & Building Information for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Building sqft 4,944
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 177 ft X 225 ft
Frontage 177
Depth 225
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 15
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 5
Half bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2015 and has a total of 4,944 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,108,500, the tax amount paid for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $25,653.

When was 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 04/01/2015 for $961,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $961,500

Title Documents for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/01/2015 - D
04/22/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $25,653
Market value $1,478,000
Assessed value $1,108,500

Assessment History for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,351,829 $1,108,500 23.1425 $25,653 +8.19%
2024 $1,304,118 $1,108,500 21.39 $23,711 -5.10%
2023 $1,218,132 $1,108,500 22.54 $24,986 -5.29%
2022 $1,108,500 $1,108,500 23.8 $26,382 +6.16%
2021 $1,058,000 $1,058,000 23.49 $24,852 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Stonebriar Drive, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 1.07
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.94
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 2.12
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.82

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.33
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.94
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.94
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.76
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 3.63

Nearest high schools

K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.94
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.94
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 2.76