Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Perri Ln  »  5 Perri Ln

5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Perri Lane, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.957-0-223.156

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Sale date 12/16/2005
Sale price $373,525
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,785

Lot & Building Information for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Building sqft 2,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.4
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

• • Improvements for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564?

5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 is $12,475.

When was 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold?

5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 09/12/2011.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2005 $373,525

Title Documents for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/12/2011 - D
11/17/2011 - R
Deed
12/16/2005 - D
01/07/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,475
Current property tax $11,785
Market value $596,100
Assessed value $176,500

Assessment History for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $562,800 $176,500 70.68 $12,475 +210.82%
2024 $538,400 $176,500 22.74 $4,014 -13.57%
2023 $455,500 $176,500 26.31 $4,644 -13.91%
2022 $383,700 $176,500 30.56 $5,394 -2.64%
2021 $375,500 $176,500 31.39 $5,540 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Perri Lane, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.72
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 1.72
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.84
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.84

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.84
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 1.84
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.52
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.61

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 1.84
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.50
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.61
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 8.69