9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling |
| Zip code | 12564 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Pawling |
| Parcel ID | 7.157-0-871.837 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $86,348 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
| Building sqft | 2,484 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 704.1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pawling |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,484 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,793,150, the tax amount paid for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $126,739.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $126,740 |
| Current property tax | $86,348 |
| Market value | $6,055,900 |
| Assessed value | $1,793,150 |
Assessment History for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,718,000 | $1,793,150 | 70.68 | $126,740 | +210.82% |
| 2024 | $5,470,300 | $1,793,150 | 22.74 | $40,776 | -13.57% |
| 2023 | $4,627,500 | $1,793,150 | 26.31 | $47,178 | -13.91% |
| 2022 | $3,898,200 | $1,793,150 | 30.56 | $54,799 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $3,815,200 | $1,793,150 | 31.39 | $56,287 | -2.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 2.01 |
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 2.01 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 2.75 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 3.62 |
| Pawling Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-4 | 389 | 3.62 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 264 | 2.01 |
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 2.63 |
| Pawling Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 342 | 2.75 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.69 |
| Mizzentop Day School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 113 | 3.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity-Pawling School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 286 | 2.63 |
| Pawling High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 357 | 2.73 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | 1-11 | 12 | 3.69 |
| Duane Lake Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 4.82 |
| Canterbury School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 341 | 6.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling
Here are the neighbors for 9 Meeting House Road, Pawling.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1104 Route 22, Pawling | 2,944 | 03/27/2023 | $395,000 |
| 1935 Route 292, Holmes | 1,200 | ||
| 59 Old Pawling Rd, Pawling | 5,355 | 04/17/2012 | $1,100,000 |
| 1 Perri Ln, Pawling | 1,657 | 04/07/2010 | |
| 1963 Route 292, Holmes | 1,960 | 03/03/2016 | $100,000 |
| 937 N Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling | 2,800 | 07/01/2003 | $1,142,000 |
| 18 Doctor Fallon Ln, Pawling | 3,077 | 08/19/2021 | |
| 84 Harmony Hill Rd, Pawling | 2,686 | 11/19/2001 | $350,000 |
| 5 Perri Ln, Pawling | 2,796 | 09/12/2011 | |
| 996 N Old Quaker Hill Rd, Pawling | 9,933 | ||
| 225 Route 22, Pawling | 05/10/2018 | $3,200,000 | |
| 6 Perri Ln, Pawling | 2,470 | 08/26/2021 | $535,418 |
| 1110 Route 22, Pawling | 2,991 | 09/12/2024 | $585,000 |