Erie County  »  14228  »  Creekside Dr  »  285 Creekside Dr

285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 40.70-1-16.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 345 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 345
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

What is the market value of 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228?

The current market value is $81,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,232
Current property tax $0
Market value $81,800
Assessed value $81,000

Assessment History for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,000 $81,000 15.2094 $1,232 +37.64%
2024 $65,323 $40,500 22.1 $895 -14.04%
2023 $54,700 $40,500 25.71 $1,041 -11.34%
2022 $46,000 $40,500 29 $1,175 -1.02%
2021 $44,500 $40,500 29.3 $1,187 -1.94%

Permits for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,350
Median age 33.5
Average household income $93,637
Family households 47.9%
Occupied housing units 10,626
Owner occupied units 53.1%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $279,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 285 Creekside Drive, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
48 Alexia CT, Buffalo 3,605 12/26/2024 $980,000
24 Alexia CT, Buffalo 2,723 02/05/2024 $1
79 Rubino CT, Buffalo 3,420 08/21/2015 $475,000