Erie County  »  14006  »  Franklyn Dr  »  27 Franklyn Dr

27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.150-1-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $201,400
Arm's length
Property tax $6,875

Lot & Building Information for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Building sqft 1,862
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.377
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 163
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

• • Improvements for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006?

27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $189,000, the tax amount paid for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 is $6,874.

When was 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 12/01/2017 for $201,400.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $201,400
02/26/2013 $1
12/31/2012 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed
02/26/2013 - D
03/07/2013 - R
Deed
12/31/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
07/13/2009 - D
07/13/2009 - R
Deed
05/11/2007 - D
05/11/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,875
Market value $385,700
Assessed value $189,000

Assessment History for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $189,000 36.3755 $6,875 +29.22%
2024 $325,900 $189,000 28.15 $5,320 -10.06%
2023 $290,800 $189,000 31.3 $5,916 -7.75%
2022 $258,900 $189,000 33.93 $6,413 -4.13%
2021 $245,500 $189,000 35.39 $6,689 -5.10%

Permits for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27 Franklyn Drive, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.40
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.47
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.71
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 5.41
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.48

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.23
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.47
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.86